PakVisit.com

Used Mobiles Cooking Recipes Health  Make Friends Visa      Education Jobs Fashion      Travel
Pakistan Info    
 
UK Visas
UK STUDENT VISA
UK WORK PERMIT
UK MEDICAL VISA
UK VISIT VISA
HSMP

Australia Visa
STUDY VISA
VISIT VISA
IMMIGRATION
 
Schengen Visas (EUROPE)
SWEDEN STUDENT VISA
SWEDEN VISIT VISA
SWEDEN WORK PERMIT
SWEDEN IMMIGRATION
ITALY IMMIGRATION
HOLLAND  IMMIGRATION
SPAIN IMMIGRATION
POLAND IMMIGRATION
NORWAY VISA
DENMARK GREEN CARD
 
Canada Visa
CANADIAN IMMIGRATION
AMERICAN IMMIGRATION
NEW ZEALAND
Friendship
MAKE FRIENDS
FIND FRIENDS
SEND PROFILE

singles

 

Switzerland's Visit and Business Visa

Switzerland is no doubt one of the most beautiful country of the world. There are many reasons for visiting Switzerland including beautiful mountains, lakes, waterfalls, museums and many more.

For Tourists:

1) Valid passport (at least six months beyond the date of the application)
2. Application form duly filled in and signed by the applicant,

· One visa application form completely typed (typewriter/computer) with complementary page.

· Two recent passport-sized photographs with light background (1 pasted & 1 clipped).

· Passport valid for at least three months beyond the intended stay and previous passport/s.

· List of all children (NADRA) traveling or not traveling & List of relatives living abroad.

· Self-declaration by the applicant on true statement.

· Letter of invitation from the host in Switzerland mentioning visitor/s name, duration of visit, guarantee of expenses with one clear copy of the host’s Swiss passport or residence permit. Proof of existing travel-health insurance valid for the Schengen states and covering a minimum amount of proof of personal or family resources


• guarantee of financial recourses by accredited Italian institutions or agencies, local governments, or foreign institutions
or agencies considered trustworthy by the Italian Diplomatic Representation
6. declaration of the availability in Italy of appropriate lodgings.
7. insurance coverage for medical treatment and hospitalisation, to be demonstrated by means of:
a) Consular declaration attesting to the applicant’s right to healthcare in the presence of specific agreements between Italy
and the applicant’s country of origin;
or
b) foreign insurance policy or one underwritten with It

 

Switzerland's Tourist Schengen Visa

Valid passport (at least six months beyond the date of the application)
2. Application form duly filled in and signed by the applicant, together with complete applicant address and phone number
3. Two passport size photograph
4. Visa fee
5. proof of means of support in Italy of not less than €350.57 for each month of the academic year This availability can be
proven through:
• proof of personal or family resources
• guarantee of financial recourses by accredited Italian institutions or agencies, local governments, or foreign institutions
or agencies considered trustworthy by the Italian Diplomatic Representation
 

Make Swiss

Natalie Soderburg

City: Paris

Hobbies: Music, Movies, Browsing More Friends 

 

 

 

COPYRIGHT© 2001-13  PakVisit.com