PakVisit.com
HOME MOBILES   FRIENDS HEALTH JOBS FASHION TRAVEL PAKISTAN
UK Visas
  UK STUDENT VISA
UK WORK PERMIT
UK MEDICAL VISA
UK VISIT VISA
HSMP

Australia Visa
  STUDY VISA
VISIT VISA
IMMIGRATION
   
Schengen Visas (EUROPE)
  SWEDEN STUDENT VISA
SWEDEN VISIT VISA
SWEDEN WORK PERMIT
SWEDEN IMMIGRATION
ITALY IMMIGRATION

HOLLAND  IMMIGRATION
  SPAIN IMMIGRATION
  POLAND IMMIGRATION
  NORWAY VISA
  DENMARK GREEN CARD
   
Canada Visa
  CANADIAN IMMIGRATION
AMERICAN IMMIGRATION
NEW ZEALAND
Friendship
  MAKE FRIENDS
FIND FRIENDS
SEND PROFILE

Pakistan Information
  LAHORE
KARACHI
ISLAMABAD
FAISALABAD
MULTAN
SIALKOT
PESHAWAR

SWAT
  GILGIT

 

Canada Immigration Consultants in Karachi, Lahore,Islamabad

Free Assessment for Canadian Immigration 2016

From January 2016, Canada is offfering permanent residence under Federal skilled worker category. New list of eligible occupation is issued on 1st January 2016.  Immigration and Work Permit Visa can be applied easily. Get Free Assessment by the Swedish Master Degree Holder,Mr. Habib ur Rahman Baig, who has spent two years in Sweden and two years in UK. He has got the degree of MS ( Business Administration from Link�ping University, Sweden in 2007. Plz send us your detailed CV, and scanned copy of passport If you want to know whether you are qualified or not. Email: pakvisit.visa@gmail.com or call Habib ur Rahman Baig cell# 0308-4678540 from Pakistan and from the rest of the world. Please call now for  appointment for meeting in Lahore's Gulberg office.

 

You must have one year of continuous, full-time (or an equal amount of part-time) paid work experience, in at least one of these occupations within the last ten years:

  • 0013 Senior managers – financial, communications and other business services
  • 0015 Senior managers - trade, broadcasting and other services, n.e.c.
  • 0111 Financial managers
  • 0112 Human resources managers
  • 0113 Purchasing managers
  • 0121 Insurance, real estate and financial brokerage managers
  • 0311 Managers in health care
  • 0711 Construction managers
  • 0712 Home building and renovation managers
  • 0811 Managers in natural resources production and fishing
  • 0911 Manufacturing managers
  • 1111 Financial auditors and accountants
  • 1112 Financial and investment analysts
  • 1113 Securities agents, investment dealers and brokers
  • 1114 Other financial officers
  • 1123 Professional occupations in advertising, marketing and public relations
  • 2173 Software engineers and designers
  • 2174 Computer programmers and interactive media developers
  • 2232 Mechanical engineering technologists and technicians
  • 2234 Construction estimators
  • 2241 Electrical and electronics engineering technologists and technicians
  • 2243 Industrial instrument technicians and mechanics
  • 2263 Inspectors in public and environmental health and occupational health and safety
  • 2281 Computer network technicians
  • 3011 Nursing co-ordinators and supervisors
  • 3012 Registered nurses and registered psychiatric nurses
  • 3111 Specialist physicians
  • 3112 General practitioners and family physicians
  • 3132 Dietitians and nutritionists
  • 3141 Audiologists and speech-language pathologists
  • 3142 Physiotherapists
  • 3143 Occupational Therapists
  • 3214 Respiratory therapists, clinical perfusionists and cardiopulmonary technologists
  •  

 

Visa & Immigration to Canada

There are three major categories for Permanent Migration to Canada:

 

  1. Family Class

  2. Refugee Class

  3. Independent Migration Class

Federal Skilled Workers Immigration

Your assessment for Immigration will be made on six selection factors and a point system.

Education

Maximum 25 points

Ability in English and/or French

Maximum 24 points

Experience

Maximum 21 points

Age

Maximum 10 points

Arranged employment in Canada

Maximum 10 points

Adaptability

Maximum 10 points

Total marks

Maximum 100 points

Pass marks

67 points Minimum

If your score is the 67 or above, then you can qualify to immigrate to Canada as a skilled worker. If your score is lower than the pass mark, you are not likely to qualify to immigrate to Canada as a skilled worker. We recommend that you do not apply at this time.

 

 

Factor 1: Education - maximum 25 points

University Degrees

PhD, or Master's, AND at least 17 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

25

Two or more university degrees at the Bachelor's level AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

22

A two-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

20

A one-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

15

 

Factor 2: English and French language ability - maximum 24

If you are fluent in both official languages English and French you will be awarded 24 points. If not, you must firstly decide which language you are more fluent in. This will be your "first official language".

 

Skill Level

Criteria

High-proficiency

You can communicate effectively in most community and workplace situations. You are fluent and can speak, listen, read and write the language very well.

Moderate proficiency

You can communicate in this language and can make yourself understood in most situations. You speak, listen, read and write the language well.

Basic or no proficiency

You have little ability in the language and have difficulty communicating in this language.

 

Calculating your language points:

First Language (Maximum 16)

Speak

Listen

Read

Write

High-proficiency

4

4

4

4

Moderate proficiency

2

2

2

2

Basic proficiency

1 to 2

1 to 2

1 to 2

1 to 2

No proficiency

0

0

0

0





Second Language (Max 8)

Speak

Listen

Read

Write

High-proficiency

2

2

2

2

Moderate proficiency

2

2

2

2

Basic proficiency

1 to 2

1 to 2

1 to 2

1 to 2

No proficiency

0

0

0

0

Total points achieved for speak + listen + read + write for both languages.

Factor 3: Work experience - maximum 21 points

The Canada immigration points system wants individuals with at least one year of full time experience in the last ten years in a management or professional or highly skilled occupation. meet the "employment requirements" section of the particular job listed on NOC.

If you have confirmed that you meet the above requirements, you can now estimate your points score. You are granted 15 points for one year of work experience and two points for each further year up to a maximum of 21 points.

Years of experience

1

2

3

4+

Points

15

17

19

21

Factor 4: Age - maximum 10 points

Your points score is calculated based on your age

Age

Points Score

 

 

17

0

18-35

12

36

11

37

10

52

4

53

2

54 and over

0

 

Advertisements

Factor 5: Arranged employment (maximum 10 points)

You will gain 10 points in the Canada immigration points system if you have a job offer approved by Human Resources Development Canada (HRDC) as a job where it will be difficult to find someone to fill the vacancy from the resident labour market.

da.

HRDC-confirmed permanent offer of employment

10

You are in Canada holding a temporary work permit and can show the following:

Your employment is validated by HRDC, including sectoral confirmations

10

(e.g., NAFTA) or is of significant benefit to Canada (i.e., intra-company transferee)

10

Factor 6: Adaptability (maximum 10 points)

You can receive a maximum of 10 points based on any combination of the elements listed below:

1. Your accompanying spouse or common-law partner's level of education

Secondary school (high school) diploma or less

0

Completed a one or two-year post-secondary program and has at least 13 years of education

3

Completed a three-year post secondary program and has at least 15 years of education

4

Completed a three-year university degree and has at least 15 years of education

4

Completed a Master's or Ph.D. and has at least 17 years of education

5

2. You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has studied in Canada

No, or less than two years post-secondary education in Canada

0

Completed a post-secondary program of at least two years in Canada since the age of 17

5

3. You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has worked in Canada

No, or less than one year full-time work in Canada

0

Worked full-time in Canada for at least one year

5

4. You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has family in Canada

No

0

Have a parent, grandparent, aunt, uncle, sister, brother, nephew, niece, child or grandchild who is a Canadian Citizen or permanent resident living in Canada

5

5. Arranged Employment

No

0

You have already received points under the Arranged Employment Factor

5

Show the following levels of funds to come under the skilled worker category
  • For a single person $11,824

For a family unit consisting of the following:

  • 2 persons $14,720
  • 3 persons $17,563
  • 7 persons or more $26,910

You do not have to show that you have these funds if you have arranged employment in Canada.

Please note that to be able to successfully emigrate to Canada you will have to show that you are in good health and do not have any criminal convictions.

You can add up your points score below:

You will need to gain sixty-seven points under the new selection criteria.

Factor Maximum Points Your Score
1 Age 12 ?
2 Education 25 ?
3 Language Ability 28 ?
4 Work experience 15 ?
5 Arranged employment 10 ?
6 Adaptability 10 ?
Total: 100 67 plus minimum
 
 
 

PRIVACY |  SITE MAP CONTACT US

 

COPYRIGHT© 2001-16 PakVisit.com