PakVisit.com

HOME MOBILES   FRIENDS HEALTH JOBS RISHTAY FASHION PAKISTAN

 

 


Advertisements


UK Visas
UK STUDENT VISA
UK WORK PERMIT
UK MEDICAL VISA
UK VISIT VISA
HSMP

Australia Visa
STUDY VISA
VISIT VISA
IMMIGRATION
 
Schengen Visas (EUROPE)
SWEDEN STUDENT VISA
S WEDEN VISIT VISA
SWEDEN WORK PERMIT
SWEDEN IMMIGRATION
ITALY IMMIGRATION
HOLLAND  IMMIGRATION
SPAIN IMMIGRATION
POLAND IMMIGRATION
NORWAY VISA
DENMARK GREEN CARD
 
Canada Visa
CANADIAN IMMIGRATION
AMERICAN IMMIGRATION
NEW ZEALAND
Friendship
MAKE FRIENDS
FIND FRIENDS
SEND PROFILE

Pakistan Information
LAHORE
KARACHI
ISLAMABAD
FAISALABAD
MULTAN
SIALKOT
PESHAWAR
SWAT
GILGIT

 



Canadian Immigration 2017 Express Entry Canada

 

Habib ur Rahman Baig Free Assessment for express Entry Canadian Immigration

Canadian Immigration 2017 under Express Entry scheme is possible if you score more than 486 point. No in demand Profession List (Almost all Skilled Professions can Qualify). No Caps. No Government Fee for Express Entry Applications. Draws are held every two weeks, approximately. For Eligibility Assessment Appointment. Assessment by the Swedish Master Degree Holder,Mr. Habib ur Rahman Baig, who has spent two years in Sweden and two years in UK. He has got the degree of MS ( Business Administration from Sweden. Send us your detailed CV, and scanned copy of passport if you want to know whether you are qualified or not. Post your profile for free assessment.  call Habib ur Rahman Baig cell# 0308-4678540

Create your Express Entry profile: You must create your Express Entry profile Result of your aplication will be shown in your online profile. You will write your name, mobile number, email address, postal address, office address, marital status, name of the spouse, names of the children, contact information education in more detail, work experience in more detail, language, family who would come with you to Canada, IELTS score, education, relatives in Canada.

Job Bank

Register with Job Bank To finish your Express Entry profile you must register with the Government of Canada’s Job Bank if you do not already have: a valid job offer, or a nomination from a province or territory. Job Bank is an easy, online job search tool which will connect you with employers and jobs in Canada based on your skills and experience.

The Express Entry pool

If you are eligible The Express Entry pool If you meet the requirements, we will place you into the Express Entry pool of candidates. You will be given a score using a ranking system based on factors that have been shown to help immigrants prosper in Canada. The higher your score, the more likely you are to be invited to apply for permanent residence. We plan to issue Invitations to Apply to candidates from the pool regularly. If you are accepted into the Express Entry pool, you should start getting any supporting documents you may need for your application for permanent residence. You could get an invitation to apply at any time. Immigration department will process applications through Express Entry in less than six months period. . fb : /habib.baig6

Express Entry – Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS)

Age  100 110
Education  140 150
Official languages proficiency  150 160
Canadian work experience  70 80
B. Spouse factors Maximum 40 points
Level of education  10
Official language proficiency  20
Canadian Work Experience  10
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse factors
C. Skill Transferability factors Maximum 100 points
Education Maximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiencya post-secondary degree 50
With Canadian work experiencea post-secondary degree 50
Foreign work experience Maximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiencyforeign work experience 50
With Canadian work experienceforeign work experience 50
Certificate of qualification(for people in trade occupations) Maximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and a certificate of qualification 50
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse + C. Transferability factors Maximum 600 points
D) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates
D. Additional points (maximum 600)
Arranged employment 600
PN nomination 600
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse factors + C. Transferability factors + D. = Grand total - 1,200

CRS – Core factors

Core / human capital factors With a spouse (Maximum 460 points) Without a spouse (Maximum 500 points)
Age Number of points (100 maximum) Number of points (110 maximum)
17 years or less 0 0
18 years of age 90 99
19 years of age 95 105
20 to 29 years of age 100 110
30 years of age 95 105
31 years of age 90 99
32 years of age 85 94
33 years of age 80 88
34 years of age 75 83
35 years of age 70 77
36 years of age 65 72
37 years of age 60 66
38 years of age 55 61
39 years of age 50 55
40 years of age 45 50
41 years of age 35 39
42 years of age 25 28
43 years of age 15 17
44 years of age 5 6
45 years or more 0 0
Level of Education With a spouse - Number of points (140 maximum) Without a spouse - Number of points (150 maximum)
  0 0
Secondary school (high school) credential 28 30
One-year post-secondary program credential 84 90
Two-year post-secondary program credential 91 98
Post-secondary program credential of three years or longer 112 120
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer 119 128
Master’s level by a provincial regulatory body is required. 126 135
University-level credential at the Doctoral level 140 150
Official languages proficiency - first official language
Maximum points for each ability (reading, writing, speaking and listening):
With a spouseMaximum 128 points Without a spouseMaximum 136 points
     
CLB 5 = IELTS 4.5 6 6
CLB 6 = IELTS 5.5 8 9
CLB 7 = IELTS 6.0 Bands in each 16 17
CLB 8 = 7 bands, listening 7.5 reading 7 22 23
CLB 9 = IELTS 7.5 plus 29 31
CLB 10 or more 32 34
  • 6 with a spouse  partner (up to a combined maximum of 22 points)
  • 6 without a spouse or common-law partner
With a spouseMaximum 22 points Without a spouseMaximum 24 points
CLB 4 or less 0 0
CLB 5 or 6 1 1
CLB 7 or 8 3 3
CLB 9 or more 6 6
Canadian work experience With a spouseMaximum 70 points Without a spouseMaximum 80 points
None or less than a year 0 0
1 year 35 40
2 years 46 53
3 years 56 64
4 years 63 72
5 years or more 70 80
Subtotal - Core / human capital factors Out of 460 points Out of 500 points

CRS – Spouse factors (if applicable)

Spouse factors With spouse - number of points per factor Without spouse (0 points – does not apply)
Spouse’s level of education 10 0
   
Secondary school (high school) credential 2  
One-year post-secondary program credential 6  
Two-year post-secondary program credential 7  
Post-secondary program: 13 years education 8  
Two or more post-secondary program credentials program of three years or longer 9  
Master’s level professional degree. 10  
PhD Doctoral level 10  

Spouse’s official languages proficiency - first official language

Reading, writing, speaking and listening– total points for each ability

Maximum 20 points 0 (does not apply)
5
CLB 4 or less 0  
CLB 5 or 6 1  
CLB 7 or 8 3  
CLB 9 or more 5  
Canadian work experience Maximum 10 points 0 (does not apply)
None or less than a year 0  
1 year 5  
2 years 7  
3 years 8  
4 years 9  
5 years or more 10  
Subtotal - Human capital + Spouse factors 500 500
CRS – Skill transferability factors
Skill Transferability factors Maximum 100 points for this section
Education  Maximum 50 points for Education
Subtotal:
A. Core + B. Spouse + C. Skill transferability factors
600
Additional points Maximum 600 points
1) Arranged employment OR 600
2) Provincial or territorial nomination 600
Grand total Maximum 1,200 points

For consultancy call at 0308-4678540

 

Visa & Immigration to Canada

There are three major categories for Permanent Migration to Canada:

 

  1. Family Class

  2. Refugee Class

  3. Independent Migration Class

Federal Skilled Workers Immigration

Your assessment for Immigration will be made on six selection factors and a point system. If your score is lower than the pass mark, you are not likely to qualify to immigrate to Canada as a skilled worker. We recommend that you do not apply at this time.

 

You must show that you have enough money to support yourself and your family members after you arrive in Canada. The money must be available to support the costs of living for yourself and your family. The amount is an estimate of what you would require to support yourself and your family without employment or other income. You cannot borrow this money from another person.

Factor 1: Education - maximum 25 points

University Degrees

PhD, or Master's, AND at least 17 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

25

Two or more university degrees at the Bachelor's level AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

22

A two-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

20

A one-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

15

Trade or Non-university Certificate or Diploma

A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

15

A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 12 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

12

Secondary School Educational Credential

5

Skill Level

Criteria

 

Calculating your language points:





Total points achieved for speak + listen + read + write for both languages.

  1. You then put in the four digit code in quick search on the left of the National Occupational Classification (NOC) web site.

You must make sure that your work experience matches that stated in the NOC. You do not have to meet the "employment requirements" section of the particular job listed on NOC.

You may need to look at a number of different occupations to find one that matches your work experience. If your occupation does not come under skill level O, A or B or your experience did not occur in the last ten years your application will be refused.

Years of experience

Points

15

17

19

21

Age - maximum 10 points

Your points score is calculated based on your age

Canada is the best place to live according to a large number of Pakistanis. You can get Canadian nationality if you are married with a Canadian. here you can find rishtas from educated Pakistani families living in Toronto and Missisagua city  of Canada.

>>Syed Rishtay in Canada
>> Rajput Rishtay in Canada
> Shaikh Rishtay in Canada
Advertisements

Factor 5: Arranged employment (maximum 10 points)

You will gain 10 points in the Canada immigration points system if you have a job offer approved by Human Resources Development Canada (HRDC) as a job where it will be difficult to find someone to fill the vacancy from the resident labour market.

You should note that it is the employer who applies to HRDC and not yourself. You may also gain the ten points in some circumstances if you are already in employment in Canada.

HRDC-confirmed permanent offer of employment

10

You are in Canada holding a temporary work permit and can show the following:

Your employment is validated by HRDC, including sectoral confirmations

10

Your employment is exempt from HRDC validation under international agreements (e.g., NAFTA) or is of significant benefit to Canada (i.e., intra-company transferee)

10

Factor 6: Adaptability (maximum 10 points)

You can receive a maximum of 10 points based on any combination of the elements listed below:

1. Your accompanying spouse 's level of education

Secondary school (high school) diploma or less

0

Completed a one or two-year post-secondary program and has at least 13 years of education

3

Completed a three-year post secondary program and has at least 15 years of education

4

Completed a three-year university degree and has at least 15 years of education

4

Completed a Master's or Ph.D. and has at least 17 years of education

5

You have already received points under the Arranged Employment Factor

5

Show the following levels of funds to come under the skilled worker category
  • For a single person $11,824

For a family unit consisting of the following:

  • 2 persons $14,720
  • 3 persons $17,563
  • 4 persons $ 20,895
  • 5 persons $23,431
  • 6 persons $24,170
  • 7 persons or more $26,910

You do not have to show that you have these funds if you have arranged employment in Canada.

3217 Cardiology technologists and electrophysiological diagnostic technologists

 
 
 

PRIVACY |   SITE MAP CONTACT US

 

COPYRIGHT© 2001-17 PakVisit.com