PakVisit.com

 
Used Mobiles Cooking Recipes Health  Make Friends Visa      Education Jobs Fashion      Travel
Pakistan Info    
UK Visas
  UK STUDENT VISA
UK WORK PERMIT
UK MEDICAL VISA
UK VISIT VISA
HSMP

Australia Visa
  STUDY VISA
VISIT VISA
IMMIGRATION
   
Schengen Visas (EUROPE)
  SWEDEN STUDENT VISA
SWEDEN VISIT VISA
SWEDEN WORK PERMIT
SWEDEN IMMIGRATION
ITALY IMMIGRATION

HOLLAND  IMMIGRATION
  SPAIN IMMIGRATION
  POLAND IMMIGRATION
  NORWAY VISA
  DENMARK GREEN CARD
   
Canada Visa
  CANADIAN IMMIGRATION
AMERICAN IMMIGRATION
NEW ZEALAND
Friendship
  MAKE FRIENDS
FIND FRIENDS
SEND PROFILE

Pakistan Information
  LAHORE
KARACHI
ISLAMABAD
FAISALABAD
MULTAN
SIALKOT
PESHAWAR

SWAT
  GILGIT
  HUNZA
  QUETTA
Visa & Immigration
  STUDY VISA
FREE EDUCATION
SPAIN IMMIGRATION
  CANADA IMMIGRATION
  DENMARK GREEN CARD
  Sponsored ads

 

Hong Kong Immigration Consultant from Pakistan

Free Assessment for Homg Kong Immigration

Get Hong Kong Immigration Assessment by the Swedish Master Degree Holder,Mr. Habib ur Rahman Baig, who has spent two years in Sweden and two years in UK. He has got the degree of MS ( Business Administration from Linköping University, Sweden in 2007. Plz send us your detailed CV, and scanned copy of passport If you want to know whether you are qualified or not. Email: pakvisit.visa@gmail.com or from rest of the world. Please call now for  appointment for meeting in Lahore's Gulberg office.

 

For consultancy add Mr.Habib ur Rahman Baig in

 http://www.linkedin.com/in/habibbaig

 

Visa & Immigration to Hong Kong of China

Immigration and customs processes in Hong Kong are clear and efficient. Here, we've got all the info you'll need to ensure you're prepared for a smooth entry so you can just get on with what's most important: having a good time in Asia's world city!

  1. Family Class

  2. Refugee Class

  3. Independent Migration Class

Federal Skilled Workers Immigration

Your assessment for Immigration will be made on six selection factors and a point system.

Education

Maximum 25 points

Ability in English and/or French

Maximum 24 points

Experience

Maximum 21 points

Age

Maximum 10 points

Arranged employment in Canada

Maximum 10 points

Adaptability

Maximum 10 points

Total marks

Maximum 100 points

Pass marks

67 points Minimum

If your score is the 67 or above, then you can qualify to immigrate to Canada as a skilled worker. If your score is lower than the pass mark, you are not likely to qualify to immigrate to Canada as a skilled worker. We recommend that you do not apply at this time.

 

However, you can still apply if you believe other factors would show that you are able to establish yourself in Canada and support your dependants. Send a detailed letter with your application explaining why you think you are able to become economically established in Canada. Include any documents that support your claim.

Factor 1: Education - maximum 25 points

University Degrees

PhD, or Master's, AND at least 17 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

25

Two or more university degrees at the Bachelor's level AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

22

A two-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

20

A one-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

15

Trade or Non-university Certificate or Diploma

A three-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

22

A two-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

20

A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

15

A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 12 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

12

Secondary School Educational Credential

5

Factor 2: English and French language ability - maximum 24

If you are fluent in both official languages English and French you will be awarded 24 points. If not, you must firstly decide which language you are more fluent in. This will be your "first official language". You can gain up to 16 points for the first official language, and up to 8 points for the second official language. Your points score will be based on your ability to read, write, listen to, and speak English and French. The definition and table are below:

Skill Level

Criteria

High-proficiency

You can communicate effectively in most community and workplace situations. You are fluent and can speak, listen, read and write the language very well.

Moderate proficiency

You can communicate in this language and can make yourself understood in most situations. You speak, listen, read and write the language well.

Basic or no proficiency

You have little ability in the language and have difficulty communicating in this language.

 

Calculating your language points:

First Language (Maximum 16)

Speak

Listen

Read

Write

High-proficiency

4

4

4

4

Moderate proficiency

2

2

2

2

Basic proficiency

1 to 2

1 to 2

1 to 2

1 to 2

No proficiency

0

0

0

0

Second Language (Max 8)

Speak

Listen

Read

Write

High-proficiency

2

2

2

2

Moderate proficiency

2

2

2

2

Basic proficiency

1 to 2

1 to 2

1 to 2

1 to 2

No proficiency

0

0

0

0

Total points achieved for speak + listen + read + write for both languages.

Factor 3: Work experience - maximum 21 points

The Canada immigration points system wants individuals with at least one year of full time experience in the last ten years in a management or professional or highly skilled occupation. These are listed as Skill Type O, Skill Type A or Skill Type B. You can check that you meet the Canada visa requirements by doing the following:

  1. Look at the list of occupations (noc) that meet the requirements of the skilled worker category. Then make a note of the four digit code next to your occupation.

  2. You then put in the four digit code in quick search on the left of the National Occupational Classification (NOC) web site.

You must make sure that your work experience matches that stated in the NOC. You do not have to meet the "employment requirements" section of the particular job listed on NOC.

 

Years of experience

1

2

3

4+

Points

15

17

19

21

Factor 4: Age - maximum 10 points

Your points score is calculated based on your age on submission of the application:

Age

Points Score

16 or under

0

17

2

18

4

19

6

20

8

21-49

10

50

8

51

6

52

4

53

2

54 and over

0

 

 

Factor 5: Arranged employment (maximum 10 points)

You will gain 10 points in the Canada immigration points system if you have a job offer approved by Human Resources Development Canada (HRDC) as a job where it will be difficult to find someone to fill the vacancy from the resident labour market. You must be able to do the job, and meet the educational and, where relevant, licensing and regulatory requirements for the job.

You should note that it is the employer who applies to HRDC and not yourself. You may also gain the ten points in some circumstances if you are already in employment in Canada.

HRDC-confirmed permanent offer of employment

10

You are in Canada holding a temporary work permit and can show the following:

Your employment is validated by HRDC, including sectoral confirmations

10

Your employment is exempt from HRDC validation under international agreements (e.g., NAFTA) or is of significant benefit to Canada (i.e., intra-company transferee)

10

Factor 6: Adaptability (maximum 10 points)

You can receive a maximum of 10 points based on any combination of the elements listed below:

1. Your accompanying spouse or common-law partner's level of education

Secondary school (high school) diploma or less

0

Completed a one or two-year post-secondary program and has at least 13 years of education

3

Completed a three-year post secondary program and has at least 15 years of education

4

Completed a three-year university degree and has at least 15 years of education

4

Completed a Master's or Ph.D. and has at least 17 years of education

5

2. You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has studied in Canada

No, or less than two years post-secondary education in Canada

0

Completed a post-secondary program of at least two years in Canada since the age of 17

5

3. You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has worked in Canada

No, or less than one year full-time work in Canada

0

Worked full-time in Canada for at least one year

5

4. You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has family in Canada

No

0

Have a parent, grandparent, aunt, uncle, sister, brother, nephew, niece, child or grandchild who is a Canadian Citizen or permanent resident living in Canada

5

5. Arranged Employment

No

0

You have already received points under the Arranged Employment Factor

5

Show the following levels of funds to come under the skilled worker category

  • For a single person $10,168

For a family unit consisting of the following:

  • 2 persons $12,659
  • 3 persons $15,563
  • 4 persons $18,895
  • 5 persons $21,431
  • 6 persons $24,170
  • 7 persons or more $26,910

You do not have to show that you have these funds if you have arranged employment in Canada.

Please note that to be able to successfully emigrate to Canada you will have to show that you are in good health and do not have any criminal convictions.

You can add up your points score below:

You will need to gain sixty-seven points under the new selection criteria.

Factor Maximum Points Your Score
1 Age 10 ?
2 Education 25 ?
3 Language Ability 24 ?
4 Work experience 21 ?
5 Arranged employment 10 ?
6 Adaptability 10 ?
Total: 100 67 plus minimum

In addition to meeting the pass mark of 67 points, in order to qualify a Skilled Worker an applicant must meet one of the three following criteria:

have an offer of arranged employment (1); or

have lived legally in Canada for one year as a temporary foreign worker or international student (2); or

have at least one year of full time experience in one or more of the following 38 high-demand occupations(3):

0631 Restaurant and Food Service Managers
0811 Primary Production Managers (Except Agriculture)
1122 Professional Occupations in Business Services to Management
1233 Insurance Adjusters and Claims Examiners
2121 Biologists and Related Scientists

3222 Dental Hygienists & Dental Therapists
3233 Licensed Practical Nurses
4151 Psychologists
4152 Social Workers
6241 Chefs
6242 Cooks
7215 Contractors and Supervisors, Carpentry Trades
7216 Contractors and Supervisors, Mechanic Trades
7241 Electricians (Except Industrial & Power System)
7242 Industrial Electricians
7251 Plumbers
7265 Welders & Related Machine Operators
7312 Heavy-Duty Equipment Mechanics
7371 Crane Operators
7372 Drillers & Blasters - Surface Mining, Quarrying & Construction
8222 Supervisors, Oil and Gas Drilling and Service

 
 
 
 

ADVERTISING | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT| SITE MAP|LEGAL DISCLAIMER CONTACT US

 
 

COPYRIGHTŠ 2001-12 PakVisit.com