pakvisit

 
Used Mobiles Cooking Recipes Health  Make Friends Visa      Education Jobs Fashion      Travel
Pakistan Info    
top
UK Visas
  UK STUDENT VISA
UK WORK PERMIT
UK MEDICAL VISA
UK VISIT VISA
HSMP

Australia Visa
  STUDY VISA
VISIT VISA
IMMIGRATION
   
Schengen Visas (EUROPE)
  SWEDEN STUDENT VISA
SWEDEN VISIT VISA
SWEDEN WORK PERMIT
SWEDEN IMMIGRATION
ITALY IMMIGRATION

HOLLAND  IMMIGRATION
  SPAIN IMMIGRATION
  POLAND IMMIGRATION
  NORWAY VISA
  DENMARK GREEN CARD
   
Canada Visa
  CANADIAN IMMIGRATION
AMERICAN IMMIGRATION
NEW ZEALAND
Friendship
  MAKE FRIENDS
FIND FRIENDS
SEND PROFILE

Pakistan Information
  LAHORE
KARACHI
ISLAMABAD
FAISALABAD
MULTAN
SIALKOT
PESHAWAR

SWAT
  GILGIT
  HUNZA
  QUETTA
   
   

 

Spain Visit Visa & Immigration to Spain

  • spain av trainSubmit ALL the following documents to the Subdelegación del Gobierno in the city you are trying to move to and work in. (Note that this involves many hours in queues or, alternatively, contracting a Spanish Lawyer):

    • Official application form (EX-1), signed and stamped by EMPLOYER.

    • 3 passport photos (not high-gloss)

    • Photocopy and original of passport (must be valid for duration of work-term)

    • Official job offer form (EX-5), signed and stamped by EMPLOYER. The job offered must be full-time and 10 months or longer

    • Original official company fiscal identity document (CIF)

    • Original official company social security inscription document, as well as documents TC-1 and TC-2.

    • Certified originals from the Tesoreria General de la Seguridad Social and the Agencia Estatal de Administración Tributaria proving that the company is fully up to date in its tax and social security payments.

    • Official certification that the job on offer has already been advertised in the official Provincial Unemployment Office and that no suitable European candidate has applied.

    • Document describing the services offered by the company and why a non-European should be employed to work there.

    • Original and photocopies of degree transcripts/certifications and credentials, with the official seal of convalidatation of the Spanish Ministry of Education and Culture (Madrid)

  • Make an appointment with the Spanish Consulate serving your official home address (in country of origin) in order to process all the documentation which they require for a work visa . This usually includes, amongst others, the official job offer document, stamped by the Subdelegación del Gobierno; official certificate of no criminal record in country of origin and local health certificate. This step can be undertaken by you or your legal representative, and can take up to 4 months to be processed.

  • Spain Travel Guide

    PakVisit.com is proud to present you latest information about the world travel opportunities. It gives information about all major cities of the world with pictures. Cheap tickets and travel guidance are available for all destinations of the world which includes London, Paris, New York, Toronto, kaulam Pur, Singapore, Hong Kong, Dubai, Sharjah, Barcelona, and stockholm.

    For More Info

     

    Make the Spanish Friends

    marie whiteNatalie Soderburg

    City: Paris

    Hobbies: Music, Movies, Browsing  

       

     
     

    Immigration to Australia

    Australia is the best country for immigration today for its unique culture, friendly people and multicultural society. Skilled migration visas are one of the best opportunities for skilled workers to live and work in Australia. Under the Australian General Skilled Migration program, skilled migrant and skilled worker applicants can use their qualifications, work experience and language ability to satisfy Australian immigration requirements for a permanent Australia visa.
     

    For more info

     

     
     
     

    COPYRIGHT© 2001-15 PakVisit.com